Award of Merit Recipients for 2016

1) Ivan Layton, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club
2) Lorraine Schneider, Regina Lawn Bowling Club
3) Doug McPherson, Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2015

Garth Zummack – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Bill Kalmakoff – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2014

Erin Higgins – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Bill Temple – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Mel Walker nominated by the North Battleford Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2013

Jo Urquhart- nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Janelle Phillips – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Don MacIsaac – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2012

Gerald Bocking – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Marion Piller – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
John Storey – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2011

Jean Roney – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Bev Kenyon – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2010

Marlene King – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Freda Toffalo – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Elsie Mowery – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2009

Jean Temple -nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Beyrl Lane – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Don Waters – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2008

Joyce Allan – nominated by Rivesdale Lawn Bowling Club
Jack Wigham – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Joan Sande – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club
Doug Normand – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2007

Wally Read – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Anne Dyson – nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Hilda Voth – nominated by the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2006

Dorothy Kryway – nominated by Saskatoon Indoor
Glen Mowery – nominated by Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club
Ron Fleming- nominated by the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Bernie Prefontaine – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2005

Margaret Fedun – nominated by Battlefords Lawn Bowling Club
Lyle Allan – nominated by Riversdale Lawn Bowling Club
Irma Bricker – nominated by Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club
Sylvia Muz – nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2004

Olga Clark – nominated by Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club
Ray Hanoski – nominated by Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2003

Harry Robbins- nominated by the Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2002

Joe Hahn– nominated by Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Gord Ferguson – nominated by Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2001

Keith McKenzie -nominated by Moose Jaw Lawn Bowling Club
Eva Newcombe – nominated by Nutana Lawn Bowling Club
Roald Thompson – nominated by Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Read More

Award of Merit Recipients for 2000

Esther Chapman – nominated by Battlefords Lawn Bowling Club
Clem Grant – nominated by Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Read More